Privacy Policy | Podcast VA

Privacy Policy

Podcast VA (ABN 847 413 791 41)

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website podcastva.com or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Podcast VA ABN: 847 413 791 41
Email: info@podcastva.com

 

Last update: 25 February 2017

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

Terms & conditions

Conditions of purchase

Your purchases are made through the secure PayPal online payment system. We do not store any credit card details on our server.

Refund policy

All items purchased are ‘non-refundable’.

Conditions of use of this site

Use of the information and data contained within this site is at your sole risk. We are not liable in any way for any loss or damage you or your system may incur (including negligence), as a result of you using this site, or you linking to another site from this site. You must take your own precautions against viruses, malware or any other malfunction.

Site content

This Site includes links to other websites. These linked websites will have their own terms and conditions of use and you should familiarise yourself with these. All linked websites are linked “as is”.

We:

  • do not sponsor, endorse or necessarily approve of any material on websites linked from or to this site;
  • do not make any warranties or representations regarding the quality, accuracy or fitness for purpose of any material on websites linked from or to this site;
  • do not make any warranties or representations that material on other websites to which this site is linked does not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person anywhere in the world; and
  • do not authorise the infringement of any intellectual property rights contained in material in other websites by linking this site to those other websites.